Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff Staff

Acting Co-Headteachers

Mrs Hayley Earl and Mrs Sharon Weeks

  

Deputy Headteachers

Currently both acting as co-headteachers until January 2018

 

INCO and ASCO

Mrs Sarah Williams - Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO)


Mrs Hayley Earl - Assessment Co-ordinator (ASCO)

 

Teachers

Mrs Harriet McGill - J8 

   

                     
Miss Kathryn Grainger - J7


Mrs Ana Campbell / Mrs Hannah Suwart - J6

  


Mrs Nicola Millington / Mrs Hannah Suwart - J5

  


Mrs Jayne Gough / Mrs Kate Hart - J4

  


Mrs Harriet Dyer / Mrs Kate Hart - J3

  


Miss Aimee McEvoy - J2


Mrs Suzanne Nuttall - J1

     

 

Mrs Natasha Hannaway - CL6


Mrs Helen Parkinson / Mrs Sophia Widdrington - CL5

  


Miss Joanne Kilminster - CL4


Mrs Lisa Thorne and Mrs Hanna Cherrington  - CL3

  


Miss Sonya Whitfield - CL2


Mrs Philippa Hicks - CL1

PPA Teachers

Mr Roger Higgs


Mrs Julie Gittings


Mr Ben Dawson


Miss Fiona Wescott

Art Instructor

Mrs Mel Weinzweig

ICT Technician

Mrs Jacqui Brindley

Librarian

Mrs Angela Fry

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Morris

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Jacqui Brindley - Senior MDSA
Mrs Jade Butt
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Jeanette Crowther
Mrs Georgina Gamble
Mrs Ruth Hall
Mrs Julie Hancock
Mrs Tracey Harkins
Mrs Janet Harris
Miss Michelle Johnson (1:1)
Mrs Larrissa Middleton
Mrs Rebecca Morgan
Mrs Debbie Oliver (relief)
Mrs Sally Parker
Mrs Sue Poole
Mrs Debra Soule
Mrs Lorraine Stephens
Mrs Alicja Szostak-Slowinska
Mrs Eileen Trenfield

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Andrea Webb

Cleaners

Mrs Jeanette Crowther
Mrs Kim Clutterbuck
Mrs Sue Poole
Mrs Lorraine Stephens
Mr Matthew Webb

Head Cook

Mrs Zoe Welshman

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Faye Salden
Mrs Tanya Ridler
Mrs Sharon Ireland

Office Staff

Mrs Carole Phillips - Business Manager


Mrs Jenny Simmonds - Secretary & Clerk to Governors

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Butter


Mrs Sara Fowler


Mrs Jenny Frost


Mrs Liz Good


Mrs Kath Green


Mrs Donna Greensweig


Mrs Rachael Greenway


Miss Michelle Johnson


Mrs Joanne Layhe


Miss Marie Lynn


Miss Kelly Mulrain


Mrs Lesley Mulrain


Mrs Emma Price


Mrs Debbie Redfern


Mrs Claire Roberts


Mrs Eva Spencer


Mrs Nicky Timmington


Mrs Lisa Wellington


Mrs Joanne Westlake


Mrs Sue White

 

Learning Mentors

Mrs Dawn Ogden (KS1)

 

Mrs Linda Salomon (KS2)

 

Nursery Staff      

Mrs Laura Neate – Leader
Mrs Sally Williams
Mrs Pauline Clark
Mrs Karen Sweetman
Mrs Amy Cowley
Mrs Cath Meek
Miss Frances Vincent
Miss Kayleigh Carlisle-Smith

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Miss Michelle Johnson - Deputy Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Jenny Frost

After School Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader
Miss Michelle Johnson - Deputy Leader
Mrs Lyn Challoner
Mrs Debbie Oliver
Mrs Jenny Frost
Mrs Donna Greensweig
Mrs Joanne Layhe

Holiday Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader