Meet The Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Julie Poulson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Hayley Earl

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sharon Weeks

School Business Manager

Mrs Amy Bancroft

School Secretary and

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Jenny Simmonds

 
 

Senco

Mrs Jo Ballinger

Senco

Mrs Lisa Thorne

Senco

Miss Rebecca Crowther

Learning Support Worker

Mrs Dawn Ogden

Therapeutic Mentor

Miss Claire White

 
 

 

RECEPTION
Cherry Class Teachers Apple Class Teacher
Miss Wescott Miss McEvoy Miss Whitfield
Reception Teaching Partners
Mrs Redfern Mrs Fowler Miss Bernard Mrs Greensweig
 

 

YEAR 1
Elder Class Teachers Maple Class Teacher
Mrs Suwart Mr Greensweig Miss Thomas
Year 1 Teaching Partners
Mrs Harkins Mrs Butler Mrs Horga

 

YEAR 2
Willow Class Teachers Birch Class Teachers
Mrs Cherrington Mrs Weeks Mrs Ballinger Miss McEvoy
Year 2 Teaching Partners
Mrs Wellington Mrs Frost Mrs Layhe  
 

 

YEAR 3
Rowan Class Teachers Hawthorn Class Teachers
Mrs Hart Mrs Thorne Mrs Gough Mrs Gittings
Year 3 Teaching Partners
Mrs Lynn-Webb Mrs Price Mrs Shafiq Mrs Timmington
Mrs Howe      
     

 

YEAR 4
Dogwood Class Teacher Hornbeam Class Teachers
Miss Grainger Mrs Campbell Mrs Hicks
Year 4 Teaching Partners
Mrs Good Mrs White Mx Moylan Mrs Butt

 

YEAR 5
Frisia Class Teacher Whitebeam Class Teachers
Mrs McGill Mrs Nuttall Mrs Hicks
Year 5 Teaching Partners
Mrs Mulrain Mrs Westlake Miss Johnson

 

YEAR 6
Sycamore Class Teachers Acacia Class Teacher
Mr Dawson Mrs Earl Mrs Dyer
Year 6 Teaching Partners
Mrs Green Miss Mulrain Mrs Brindley

 

PLAY TEAM
Miss Bowen Mrs Harris Mrs Howe Mrs Jackson
 
Mrs Melvin Miss Greenwood Miss Morgan Mrs Oliver
 
Mrs Dickerson Miss Stubbs Mrs Butt Mx Moylan
Mrs Mizen      
     

 

ICT Technician

Mrs Brindley

Art Instructor

Mrs Weinzweig

 

Site Manager

Mr Morris

Cleaners

Mrs Jones

Mrs Dickerson

Mrs Melvin

Miss Morgan

 

BREAKFAST CLUB
Mrs Redfern - Leader Mrs Oliver Mrs Layhe Mrs Smetham
Mrs Wellington Mrs Howe    
AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Mrs Redfern - Leader Mrs Frost - Joint Deputy Leader Mrs Layhe - Joint Deputy Leader
Mrs Oliver Mrs Ervig Mrs Greensweig Mrs Smetham
HOLIDAY CLUB
Mrs Redfern - Leader    

 

CATERLINK Kitchen Staff
Miss Lucy Kennaby - Head Cook
Mrs Charlotte Wilkins Miss Shireen Davies