Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Julie Poulson

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Hayley Earl and Mrs Sharon Weeks

  

INCO and ASCO

Mrs Sarah Williams - Inclusion Co-ordinator (INCO)


Mrs Hayley Earl - Assessment Co-ordinator (ASCO)

Classes and Teachers

Reception - Cherry R

Miss Fiona Wescott and Mrs Philippa Hicks

 

Reception - Apple R

Miss Sonya Whitfield

Year 1 - Elder 1

Mrs Hannah Suwart

Year 1 - Maple 1

Miss Jennifer Thomas

Year 2 - Willow 2

Mrs Hanna Cherrington and Mrs Sharon Weeks

Year 2 - Birch 2

Mrs Jo Ballinger

Year 3 - Rowan 3

Mrs Kate Hart and Mrs Lisa Thorne

Year 3 - Hawthorn 3

Mrs Jayne Gough and Mrs Julie Gittings

 

Year 4 - Dogwood 4

Miss Kathryn Grainger

Year 4 - Hornbeam 4

Mrs Ana Campbell and Miss Aimee McEvoy

   

Year 5 - Frisia 5

Mrs Harriet McGill

 

Year 5 - Whitebeam 5

Mrs Suzanne Nuttall and Mrs Aimee McEvoy

Year 6 - Sycamore 6

Mr Ben Dawson and Mrs Hayley Earl 

Year 6 - Acacia 6

Mrs Harriet Dyer

           

Art Instructor

Mrs Mel Weinzweig

ICT Technician

Mrs Jacqui Brindley

Site Manager

Mr Kevin Morris

Cleaners

Mr Hadley Woodman

Miss Lydia Linton

Mrs Heather Jones

Mrs Zoe Dickerson

Play Team

Miss Sam Phillips - Play Co-Ordinator

Mr Ollie Greensweig

Miss Leanne Bowen

Mrs Janet Harris

Mrs Joanna Howe

Mrs Carrie Jackson

Mrs Rebecca Morgan

Mrs Debbie Oliver

Mrs Zoe Dickerson

Mrs Ruth Matthew

Miss Lucy Stubbs

Mrs Jade Butt

Mx El Moylan

Mrs Catrin Rod

Mrs Bryony Mizen

Head Cook

Miss Lucy Kennaby

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Charlotte Wilkins

Miss Shireen Davies

Office Staff

Miss Amy Bancroft - Business Manager

Mrs Jenny Simmonds - Secretary & Clerk to Governors

Teaching Partners

Mrs Sara Fowler


Mrs Jenny Frost

Mrs Liz Good

Mrs Kath Green

Mrs Donna Greensweig

Mrs Tracey Harkins

Mrs Joanna Howe

Miss Michelle Johnson


Mrs Joanne Layhe


Mrs Marie Lynn-Webb

Miss Kelly Mulrain

Mrs Lesley Mulrain

Mrs Emma Price

Mrs Debbie Redfern

Ms Claire White

Mrs Iram Shafiq

Mrs Nicky Timmington

Mrs Lisa Wellington

Mrs Joanne Westlake

Mrs Sue White

Mx El Moylan

photo to follow

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Dawn Ogden

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader

Mrs Debbie Oliver

Mrs Jenny Frost

Mrs Samantha Smetham

After School Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader

Mrs Debbie Oliver

Mrs Jenny Frost - Joint Deputy Leader

Mrs Donna Greensweig

Mrs Joanne Layhe - Joint Deputy Leader

Mrs Samantha Smetham

Holiday Club Staff

Mrs Debbie Redfern - Leader